21 Pheasant Dr Seymour, CT 06483
Estimated Value: $457,146 - $538,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pheasant Dr, Seymour, CT 06483 and is currently estimated at $479,537, approximately $236 per square foot. 21 Pheasant Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Seymour Middle School, Seymour High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Oconnell Donald J and Oconnell Susan
Bought by
Whitehead Geraldine B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Geraldine B | $195,000 | -- | |
| Whitehead Geraldine B | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead Geraldine B | $208,860 | |
| Closed | Whitehead Geraldine B | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Whitehead Geraldine B | $125,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,226 | $260,680 | $53,410 | $207,270 |
| 2024 | $6,981 | $189,490 | $44,800 | $144,690 |
| 2023 | $6,818 | $189,490 | $44,800 | $144,690 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $189,490 | $44,800 | $144,690 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $189,490 | $44,800 | $144,690 |
| 2020 | $6,255 | $173,740 | $52,710 | $121,030 |
| 2019 | $6,255 | $173,740 | $52,710 | $121,030 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $173,740 | $52,710 | $121,030 |
| 2017 | $6,255 | $173,740 | $52,710 | $121,030 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | $173,740 | $52,710 | $121,030 |
| 2015 | $6,346 | $183,470 | $57,750 | $125,720 |
| 2014 | $6,245 | $183,470 | $57,750 | $125,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map