21 Phillips St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $338,950
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Phillips St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $320,317, approximately $341 per square foot. 21 Phillips St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Harris Martha L Est and Sanders
Bought by
Wb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,362
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wb Properties Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Wb Properties Llc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wb Properties Llc | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Wb Properties Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,871 | $17,400 | $6,300 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $17,400 | $6,300 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $842 | $17,400 | $6,300 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $842 | $17,400 | $6,300 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $934 | $17,400 | $6,300 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,400 | $6,300 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $884 | $17,400 | $6,300 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $854 | $17,400 | $6,300 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,400 | $6,300 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,400 | $6,300 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map