21 Progressive St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Progressive St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $433,378, approximately $322 per square foot. 21 Progressive St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
C&M Rt and Lomartire Marc C
Bought by
Giguere Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,948
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
West Sutton Rt and Pearson Benjamin
Bought by
C&M Rt and Lomartine Marc C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Est Mcguire William J and Mcguire Thomas W
Bought by
West Sutton Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giguere Kimberly A | $237,500 | -- | |
| Jackson Cynthia M | $240,500 | -- | |
| C&M Rt | $160,000 | -- | |
| West Sutton Rt | $42,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Cynthia M | $192,400 | |
| Closed | Giguere Kimberly A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $384,600 | $117,100 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $355,400 | $117,100 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $327,600 | $101,800 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $279,400 | $81,400 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $248,600 | $65,100 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $235,300 | $65,100 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $213,800 | $58,600 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $204,400 | $58,600 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $191,400 | $58,600 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $172,600 | $42,600 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $172,600 | $42,600 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $172,600 | $42,600 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map