21 Quantuck Ln Quogue, NY 11959
Estimated Value: $3,097,000 - $4,865,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$1,453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Quantuck Ln, Quogue, NY 11959 and is currently estimated at $3,698,590, approximately $1,453 per square foot. 21 Quantuck Ln is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Corbin Janet
Bought by
Mcgrath Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Joyce Lynn F and Rosenberg Harold S
Bought by
Dunay Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Thomas | $2,100,000 | David Dubin | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath Thomas | $2,100,000 | David Dubin | |
| Dunay Edward | $410,000 | Advantage Title Agency Inc | |
| Dunay Edward | $410,000 | Advantage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,794 | $2,596,700 | $2,118,300 | $478,400 |
| 2023 | $12,843 | $2,599,600 | $2,118,300 | $481,300 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $2,599,600 | $2,118,300 | $481,300 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $2,500,000 | $2,027,000 | $473,000 |
| 2020 | $11,552 | $2,500,000 | $2,027,000 | $473,000 |
| 2019 | $11,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,558,100 | $2,119,800 | $438,300 |
| 2017 | $7,020 | $2,556,600 | $2,118,300 | $438,300 |
| 2016 | $7,545 | $2,556,600 | $2,118,300 | $438,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,556,600 | $2,118,300 | $438,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,556,600 | $2,118,300 | $438,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map