21 Raven Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Fulton-Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,948 - $253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Raven Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $220,237, approximately $85 per square foot. 21 Raven Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Catholic Elementary School, and Wheeling Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Christian W Christian W and Tieman Mary Beth
Bought by
Safreed Robert S and Safreed Shawna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safreed Robert S | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $82,080 | $16,080 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $80,040 | $16,080 | $63,960 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $79,980 | $16,080 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $80,880 | $16,080 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $79,380 | $16,080 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $79,980 | $16,080 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $79,920 | $16,080 | $63,840 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $78,360 | $16,080 | $62,280 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $76,980 | $16,080 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $73,680 | $15,960 | $57,720 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $73,800 | $15,960 | $57,840 |
| 2014 | $685 | $67,380 | $15,060 | $52,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map