21 Robin Hood Ln Becket, MA 01223
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Robin Hood Ln, Becket, MA 01223 and is currently estimated at $191,573, approximately $229 per square foot. 21 Robin Hood Ln is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Meyer Siegfried M and Meyer Gerda
Bought by
Second Levy Nt and Levy Henry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second Levy Nt | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $106,700 | $14,300 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $112,700 | $13,000 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $102,600 | $11,300 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $800 | $74,100 | $17,100 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $921 | $83,100 | $16,800 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $933 | $84,300 | $16,800 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $916 | $84,300 | $16,800 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $901 | $85,500 | $16,800 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $894 | $85,500 | $16,800 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $893 | $85,500 | $16,800 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $893 | $85,500 | $16,800 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map