21 Route Y Arcola, MO 65603
Estimated Value: $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Route Y, Arcola, MO 65603 and is currently estimated at $146,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 21 Route Y is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield High School and Greenfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Darrell
Bought by
Nuber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuber | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $7,060 | $1,330 | $5,730 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,340 | $1,330 | $5,010 |
| 2023 | $333 | $6,340 | $1,330 | $5,010 |
| 2022 | $339 | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $340 | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $307 | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
| 2019 | $304 | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
| 2018 | $304 | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
| 2017 | $285 | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
| 2016 | $294 | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map