21 Russell Ave Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Russell Ave, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $407,144, approximately $363 per square foot. 21 Russell Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and North Stonington Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $221,900 | $60,400 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $221,900 | $60,400 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $221,900 | $60,400 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $122,200 | $50,000 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $122,200 | $50,000 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $122,200 | $50,000 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $122,200 | $50,000 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $105,300 | $41,800 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $105,300 | $41,800 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $105,300 | $41,800 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $105,300 | $41,800 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map