21 Rye St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $205,400
Studio
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Rye St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $188,100, approximately $112 per square foot. 21 Rye St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cash Valley Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Davidson Kevin M and Davidson Carla R
Bought by
Davidson Carla Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Outstanding Balance
$156,648
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Donoflio Vincent and Donoflio Deborah A
Bought by
Davidson Kevin M and Davidson Carla R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1992
Sold by
Squires Danny K
Bought by
Donoflio Vincent-Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Carla Renee | -- | Friends Title | |
| Davidson Kevin M | $87,000 | -- | |
| Donoflio Vincent-Deborah A | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Carla Renee | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Donoflio Vincent-Deborah A | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $142,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $128,300 | $30,000 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $124,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $120,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $117,100 | $30,000 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $114,400 | $30,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map