427 Braddock St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $217,743
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Braddock St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $200,936, approximately $118 per square foot. 427 Braddock St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cash Valley Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Lotz Lisa L and Lease Timothy R
Bought by
Lease Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Lease Timothy R and Lotz Lisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Hammond Carl W and Hammond Susan F
Bought by
Serna Ronal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Hammond Carl W and Hammond Susan F
Bought by
Serna Ronal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Ullery Mary E
Bought by
Hammond Carl W and Hammond Susan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Llery Eugene A
Bought by
Ullery Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lease Lisa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lease Lisa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lease Timothy R | $143,900 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $143,000 | -- | |
| Serna Ronal | $135,000 | -- | |
| Serna Ronal | $135,000 | -- | |
| Hammond Carl W | $94,500 | -- | |
| Ullery Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lease Lisa L | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serna Ronal | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serna Ronal | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Lease Timothy R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $162,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $149,500 | $39,200 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $143,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $138,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $132,800 | $39,200 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $130,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $128,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $125,800 | $39,200 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map