NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
882 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 21 S Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 and is currently estimated at $210,691, approximately $238 per square foot. 21 S Albany Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cather Elementary School, Marshall Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Charles and Dorothy Campbell Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Brown Arch
Current Estimated Value
$210,691

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Mercado Odilio
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Amanda D
Bought by
Mercado Odilio

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2004
Sold by
Allen Veronica
Bought by
Jackson Amanda D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Jones Kim Jackson
Bought by
Allen Veronica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Jones Andre
Bought by
Jones Kim Jackson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1994
Sold by
Jackson Donald
Bought by
Jones Andre and Jones Kim Jackson

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Arch $19,000 Forum Title Insurance Co
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc -- None Available
Mercado Odilio $165,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Jackson Amanda D -- Multiple
Allen Veronica $120,000 Multiple
Jones Kim Jackson -- --
Jones Andre -- --
Jackson Donald -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mercado Odilio $132,000
Previous Owner Allen Veronica $96,000
Previous Owner Jones Kim Jackson $64,400
Closed Allen Veronica $24,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,376 $10,700 $3,097 $7,603
2024 $1,376 $10,700 $3,097 $7,603
2023 $1,341 $6,500 $2,510 $3,990
2022 $1,341 $6,500 $2,510 $3,990
2021 $1,311 $6,499 $2,509 $3,990
2020 $2,138 $9,566 $2,509 $7,057
2019 $2,143 $10,629 $2,509 $8,120
2018 $2,106 $10,629 $2,509 $8,120
2017 $2,100 $9,724 $2,242 $7,482
2016 $1,948 $9,724 $2,242 $7,482
2015 $1,782 $9,724 $2,242 $7,482
2014 $1,619 $8,728 $2,136 $6,592
2013 $1,587 $8,728 $2,136 $6,592
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.