21 S Cobblers Ct Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 S Cobblers Ct, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $663,961, approximately $271 per square foot. 21 S Cobblers Ct is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Roth Carl and Roth Mary
Bought by
Chekal Brian and Chekal Anne Catio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Crenshaw William H
Bought by
Roth Carl G and Pellegrino Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1990
Sold by
Devine Thomas
Bought by
Crenshaw William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1987
Sold by
Brandt Gregory
Bought by
Devine Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chekal Brian | $373,000 | -- | |
| Roth Carl G | $155,000 | -- | |
| Crenshaw William | $145,000 | -- | |
| Devine Thomas | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devine Thomas | $266,766 | |
| Closed | Devine Thomas | $277,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,162 | $291,410 | $105,070 | $186,340 |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $291,410 | $105,070 | $186,340 |
| 2023 | $7,250 | $291,410 | $105,070 | $186,340 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $291,410 | $105,070 | $186,340 |
| 2021 | $6,430 | $225,540 | $99,750 | $125,790 |
| 2020 | $6,271 | $221,130 | $99,750 | $121,380 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $221,130 | $99,750 | $121,380 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $221,130 | $99,750 | $121,380 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $221,130 | $99,750 | $121,380 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $209,580 | $94,500 | $115,080 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $209,580 | $94,500 | $115,080 |
| 2014 | $5,036 | $209,580 | $94,500 | $115,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map