21 S Rutter Ave Chanute, KS 66720
Estimated Value: $104,070 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 S Rutter Ave, Chanute, KS 66720 and is currently estimated at $117,018, approximately $63 per square foot. 21 S Rutter Ave is a home located in Neosho County with nearby schools including Chanute Elementary School, Royster Middle School, and Chanute High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Elvita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $7,569 | $733 | $6,836 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $7,494 | $733 | $6,761 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,898 | $785 | $6,113 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,515 | $785 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map