Estimated Value: $185,000 - $327,890
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sandy Creek Rd, Roxie, MS 39661 and is currently estimated at $242,630, approximately $134 per square foot. 21 Sandy Creek Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $18,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $15,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $17,517 | $2,609 | $14,908 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $20,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $971 | $10,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $927 | $10,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $925 | $10,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $933 | $10,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $9,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $9,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $9,499 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map