21 Schoolhouse Rd Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Estimated Value: $551,908 - $655,000
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Schoolhouse Rd, Wrightstown, NJ 08562 and is currently estimated at $620,477, approximately $200 per square foot. 21 Schoolhouse Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including C.B. Lamb Elementary School, North Hanover Township Upper Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Christopher | $135,000 | -- | |
| The Township Of North Hanover | -- | -- | |
| Herbert Alfred A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert Christopher | $131,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,258 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $7,649 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $7,680 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $7,784 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $7,763 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $7,697 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2018 | $7,351 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2017 | $7,195 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2015 | $7,175 | $346,100 | $76,800 | $269,300 |
| 2014 | $6,444 | $330,100 | $76,800 | $253,300 |
Map
- 134 Schoolhouse Rd
- 81 Jacobstown Cookstown Rd
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd Unit 4
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd Unit 2
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 282 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 282 Chestrfld-Jacbstwn Rd
- 158 Larrison Rd
- 269 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 53 Meany Rd
- 301 Meany Rd
- 621 Hanover Dr
- 377 Jacobstown Cookstown Rd
- 46 Jones Mill Rd Unit 104
- 697 Monmouth Rd
- 701 Monmouth Rd
- 181 Cookstown New Egypt Rd Unit B37
- 546 Province Line Rd
- XX Cookstown New Egypt Rd
- 6 Mary St
- 25 Schoolhouse Rd
- 13 Schoolhouse Rd
- 9 Schoolhouse Rd
- 14 Schoolhouse Rd
- 10 Schoolhouse Rd
- 46 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 42 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 54 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 26 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 6 Schoolhouse Rd
- 5 Briggs Rd
- 39 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 35 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 31 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 35 Jacbstwn Chestrfld Rd
- 22 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 51 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 27 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 18 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 0 Schoolhouse Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.