Estimated Value: $535,243 - $578,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sequoia Dr, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $556,061, approximately $437 per square foot. 21 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Maltz David R
Bought by
Donovan Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,357
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$515,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
United States Trust Co
Bought by
Maltz David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Debra A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Maltz David | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|