21 Shotgun Cir Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $1,707,000 - $1,780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Shotgun Cir, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $1,744,432, approximately $858 per square foot. 21 Shotgun Cir is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Lahti Raye M and Lahti Rosemary
Bought by
Robert & Colleen Yedor Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Schelbar Susan S and Struthers Wende
Bought by
Lahti Raye M and Lahti Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Chenault Janet
Bought by
Chenault Janet and Johnson Gregory W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Blick Peter J and Blick Elizabeth D
Bought by
Schelbar Susan S and Struthers Wende
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & Colleen Yedor Revocable Living | $695,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Lahti Raye M | $617,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Chenault Janet | -- | Fahtco | |
| Schelbar Susan S | $632,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lahti Raye M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chenault Janet | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schelbar Susan S | $481,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710 | $117,050 | $22,340 | $94,710 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $98,060 | $23,080 | $74,980 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $98,060 | $23,080 | $74,980 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $63,630 | $16,260 | $47,370 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $65,460 | $16,730 | $48,730 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $62,360 | $15,340 | $47,020 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $62,360 | $15,340 | $47,020 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $55,000 | $13,810 | $41,190 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $55,000 | $13,810 | $41,190 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $57,020 | $13,710 | $43,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,020 | $13,710 | $43,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,790 | $9,830 | $34,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map