Estimated Value: $613,010 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Skyview Ln, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $682,003, approximately $308 per square foot. 21 Skyview Ln is a home located in Boise County with nearby schools including Basin Elementary School and Idaho City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Moore Steven F and Edstrom Cynthia S
Bought by
Stamm Charles H and Stamm Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$134,411
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,592
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stamm Charles H | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $524,967 | $150,000 | $374,967 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $522,596 | $125,000 | $397,596 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $457,577 | $124,000 | $333,577 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $456,623 | $123,000 | $333,623 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $246,309 | $83,000 | $163,309 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $331,093 | $55,000 | $276,093 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $197,635 | $53,000 | $144,635 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $287,165 | $45,000 | $242,165 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $140,290 | $30,250 | $110,040 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $127,268 | $30,250 | $97,018 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $197,108 | $30,250 | $166,858 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $198,962 | $30,250 | $168,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,121 | $29,000 | $156,121 |
| 2012 | -- | $210,337 | $64,000 | $146,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map