21 Snapper St Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
Blue Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $922,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Snapper St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 and is currently estimated at $821,181, approximately $357 per square foot. 21 Snapper St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Abco 21 Llc
Bought by
Deweese Morgan T and Deweese Samuel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Outstanding Balance
$232,380
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Whaley William J and Whaley Laura M
Bought by
Abco 21 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Devine David and Devine Jill
Bought by
Whaley William J and Whaley Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Plummer Donald G
Bought by
Devine David and Devine Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Plummer Donald G and Plummer Joyce A
Bought by
Plummer Donald G and Plummer Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deweese Morgan T | $345,000 | Mcneese Title Llc | |
| Abco 21 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Whaley William J | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Devine David | $230,000 | Mcgill Escrow & Title Llc | |
| Plummer Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deweese Morgan T | $258,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Devine David | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $687,772 | $335,000 | $352,772 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $692,286 | $335,000 | $357,286 |
| 2023 | $6,261 | $654,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $595,026 | $218,115 | $376,911 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $391,481 | $111,846 | $279,635 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $322,018 | $102,325 | $219,693 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $305,929 | $90,313 | $215,616 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $288,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $284,953 | $70,941 | $214,012 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $279,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $270,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $218,353 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map