21 Sonora Way Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,616,800 - $1,922,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sonora Way, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,760,200, approximately $1,114 per square foot. 21 Sonora Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Morehouse Rebecca A
Bought by
Morehouse Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Morehouse Richard K and Morehouse Rebecca A
Bought by
Morehouse Richard K and Morehouse Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Morehouse Richard K A
Bought by
Morehouse Richard K and Morehouse Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morehouse Rebecca A | -- | None Available | |
| Morehouse Richard K | -- | -- | |
| Morehouse Richard K | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Morehouse Richard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morehouse Richard K | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,931 | $384,591 | $156,179 | $228,412 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $377,051 | $153,117 | $223,934 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $369,660 | $150,116 | $219,544 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $362,412 | $147,172 | $215,240 |
| 2021 | $5,997 | $355,307 | $144,287 | $211,020 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $351,662 | $142,807 | $208,855 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $344,767 | $140,007 | $204,760 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $338,007 | $137,262 | $200,745 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $331,381 | $134,571 | $196,810 |
| 2016 | $5,260 | $324,884 | $131,933 | $192,951 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $320,004 | $129,951 | $190,053 |
| 2014 | $5,082 | $313,736 | $127,406 | $186,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map