21 Stage Rd Westhampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Stage Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $300,017, approximately $267 per square foot. 21 Stage Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Boynton Ann D
Bought by
Parsons Penelope A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Penelope A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $178,800 | $55,400 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $171,800 | $55,400 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $169,100 | $55,400 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $163,200 | $55,400 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $160,100 | $55,400 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $160,200 | $55,200 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $157,700 | $55,200 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $157,700 | $55,200 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $155,200 | $55,200 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $155,200 | $55,200 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $151,500 | $55,200 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map