21 Strawberry Ln Lititz, PA 17543
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,839 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Strawberry Ln, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $563,710, approximately $258 per square foot. 21 Strawberry Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Cherry Grove School, and Lititz Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,175 | $262,300 | $77,100 | $185,200 |
| 2025 | $5,142 | $262,300 | $77,100 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $262,300 | $77,100 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $262,300 | $77,100 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $262,300 | $77,100 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $262,300 | $77,100 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $262,300 | $77,100 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $262,300 | $77,100 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $262,300 | $77,100 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $198,500 | $52,800 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $198,500 | $52,800 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $796 | $198,500 | $52,800 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $198,500 | $52,800 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map