21 Swallow Ln Ringgold, GA 30736
Keith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $528,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Swallow Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $490,460, approximately $263 per square foot. 21 Swallow Ln is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Tiger Creek Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Tankersley Charles E
Bought by
Tucker Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Linda | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $220,627 | $40,605 | $180,022 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $187,880 | $14,392 | $173,488 |
| 2023 | $804 | $149,943 | $14,392 | $135,551 |
| 2022 | $798 | $112,627 | $13,706 | $98,921 |
| 2021 | $634 | $112,627 | $13,706 | $98,921 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $101,646 | $13,054 | $88,592 |
| 2019 | $633 | $101,646 | $13,054 | $88,592 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $101,646 | $13,054 | $88,592 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $99,734 | $13,054 | $86,680 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $101,884 | $23,644 | $78,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,884 | $23,644 | $78,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,006 | $16,766 | $78,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,766 | $16,766 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map