NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Sycamore Cir Belchertown, MA 01007

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $726,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,974 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2022

Last sale price $501,900 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,331 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2022

THE DELANEY ; Currently under construction Ranch Style with modern luxuries, designer touches and open floor plan! Featuring 3 Bedroom/2 bath/Covered front Porch. Customize your own kitchen, it has enough space for the family ! Custom through out 9 ft ceiling, fireplace for those cool nights. FLOORING includes 3 1/4 red oak sanded with 3 coats urethane. Tile in the bathroom/laundry/fireplace surround. MASTER. Walk in tile shower. Step out onto your covered back porch and partial open deck.Sycamore circle is part of the HICKORY HILL Development.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rheal Duquette

Executive Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 09/24/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • 220 Volts
  • Propane Water Heater

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2021

• Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Propane Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Living Area: 1974
  • MAIN LO: AN7274
  • MAIN SO: AN1953

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes
  • REQD OWN ASSOCIATION: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • LOT SIZE: 17557

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2021
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$501,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.4%
Current Estimated Value
$678,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,868
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%
Original Mortgage
$401,520
Outstanding Balance
$372,876
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,892

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Song Hoon $501,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Song Hoon $401,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Sold $501,900 +0.4% $254 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2021 09/24/21 For Sale $499,900 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,178 $563,600 $84,800 $478,800
2024 $7,874 $514,000 $76,700 $437,300
2023 $7,603 $465,900 $72,900 $393,000
2022 $1,189 $67,300 $67,300 $0
2021 $203 $11,200 $11,200 $0
2020 $69 $3,800 $3,800 $0
2019 $79 $4,300 $4,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72899925

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: 238-3.21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.