21 Symphony Rd Unit 4 Boston, MA 02115
Fenway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,603,230 - $1,945,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Symphony Rd Unit 4, Boston, MA 02115 and is currently estimated at $1,788,058, approximately $1,192 per square foot. 21 Symphony Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers, Kingsley Montessori School, and The Newman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Nurick Aaron and Austin Diane M
Bought by
Nunrick-Austin Lt and Austin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunrick-Austin Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,678 | $1,353,900 | $0 | $1,353,900 |
| 2024 | $14,632 | $1,342,400 | $0 | $1,342,400 |
| 2023 | $13,987 | $1,302,300 | $0 | $1,302,300 |
| 2022 | $13,897 | $1,277,300 | $0 | $1,277,300 |
| 2021 | $13,361 | $1,252,200 | $0 | $1,252,200 |
| 2020 | $14,697 | $1,391,800 | $0 | $1,391,800 |