21 Teresa Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Teresa Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $280,839, approximately $221 per square foot. 21 Teresa Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Haba Richard H and Haba Diane O
Bought by
Cheshewalla Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,736
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,103
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheshewalla Bonnie | $165,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheshewalla Bonnie | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $243,800 | $60,500 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $224,600 | $60,500 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $204,000 | $55,800 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $190,500 | $55,800 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $172,300 | $46,500 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $163,400 | $46,500 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $162,300 | $46,500 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $157,900 | $46,500 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $170,400 | $46,400 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map