21 Thomas St Jasper, TX 75951
Estimated Value: $102,158 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Thomas St, Jasper, TX 75951 and is currently estimated at $128,540, approximately $178 per square foot. 21 Thomas St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jean C. Few Primary School, Parnell Elementary School, and Jasper Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Brooks Netoya Adams
Bought by
Brooks Boris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Boris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $99,456 | $14,808 | $84,648 |
| 2024 | $8 | $99,424 | $14,776 | $84,648 |
| 2023 | $704 | $90,875 | $8,915 | $81,960 |
| 2022 | $679 | $45,411 | $6,423 | $38,988 |
| 2021 | $683 | $37,643 | $5,495 | $32,148 |
| 2020 | $621 | $32,637 | $4,935 | $27,702 |
| 2019 | $634 | $31,308 | $3,606 | $27,702 |
| 2018 | $599 | $29,599 | $2,581 | $27,018 |
| 2017 | $599 | $29,599 | $2,581 | $27,018 |
| 2016 | $599 | $29,599 | $2,581 | $27,018 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,138 | $2,120 | $27,018 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,138 | $2,120 | $27,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map