23 Thomas St Jasper, TX 75951
Estimated Value: $37,590 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Thomas St, Jasper, TX 75951 and is currently estimated at $158,648, approximately $354 per square foot. 23 Thomas St is a home with nearby schools including Jean C. Few Primary School, Parnell Elementary School, and Jasper Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $15,504 | $0 | $15,504 |
| 2024 | $3 | $15,504 | $0 | $15,504 |
| 2023 | $244 | $14,592 | $0 | $14,592 |
| 2022 | $284 | $14,592 | $0 | $14,592 |
| 2021 | $325 | $14,592 | $0 | $14,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map