F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Ready Real Estate LLC
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $350,000
This Krugerville one-story home offers a two-car garage. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ready Real Estate LLC License #0675842 Listed on: 08/20/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Lindsey Marie | $371,548 | Hassen Law Pllc | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farris Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Farris David | -- | Sendera Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosado Lindsey Marie | $279,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Farris David | $115,371 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | For Sale | $293,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Price Changed | $293,000 | -1.3% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Price Changed | $297,000 | -2.3% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Price Changed | $304,000 | -1.9% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $281,000 | $82,152 | $198,848 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $271,162 | $82,152 | $189,010 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $264,780 | $82,152 | $182,628 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $283,553 | $82,152 | $201,401 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $196,311 | $47,466 | $148,845 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $172,512 | $29,210 | $143,302 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $164,701 | $29,210 | $145,623 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $149,728 | $29,210 | $124,777 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $136,116 | $26,015 | $110,101 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $126,294 | $26,015 | $100,279 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $121,580 | $26,015 | $95,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,252 | $26,015 | $80,237 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Ready Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Liz McFarland
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(510) 502-0442
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14654644
APN: R101583
Ask me questions while you tour the home.