21 Titicut Ave Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $942,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Titicut Ave, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $618,941, approximately $238 per square foot. 21 Titicut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Duxburrow Estates Llc
Bought by
Ojjeh Faris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,410
Outstanding Balance
$250,896
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojjeh Faris | $284,900 | None Available | |
| Ojjeh Faris | $284,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ojjeh Faris | $256,410 | |
| Closed | Ojjeh Faris | $256,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $291,900 | $191,000 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $421 | $34,700 | $34,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $353 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $407 | $28,400 | $28,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $368 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map