21 Toby Ln Equality, AL 36026
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,133,384
Studio
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Toby Ln, Equality, AL 36026 and is currently estimated at $1,062,346, approximately $442 per square foot. 21 Toby Ln is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Schmitz Ii Paul J and Schmitz Worley
Bought by
Worley Herman Ray and Worley Sylvia Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Herman Ray | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $88,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $897,480 | $266,570 | $630,910 |
| 2022 | $0 | $66,336 | $25,881 | $40,455 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $61,356 | $25,881 | $35,475 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $56,816 | $25,881 | $30,935 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $52,330 | $27,175 | $25,155 |
| 2018 | $0 | $53,723 | $25,881 | $27,842 |
| 2017 | $909 | $50,040 | $25,895 | $24,145 |
| 2016 | $959 | $50,013 | $25,881 | $24,132 |
| 2014 | -- | $479,720 | $237,010 | $242,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map