21 Valley Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $465,233 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Valley Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $492,308, approximately $262 per square foot. 21 Valley Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Suprenant Katherine M
Bought by
Suprenant Katherine M and Clark Kesla E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1973
Bought by
Suprenant Henry I and Suprenant Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suprenant Katherine M | -- | None Available | |
| Suprenant Katherine M | -- | None Available | |
| Suprenant Henry I | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suprenant Henry I | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suprenant Henry I | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $231,500 | $94,900 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $231,500 | $94,900 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $6,843 | $231,500 | $94,900 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $182,700 | $75,300 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $6,199 | $182,700 | $75,300 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | $182,700 | $75,300 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $182,700 | $75,300 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $5,938 | $182,700 | $75,300 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $176,500 | $74,600 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | $176,500 | $74,600 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $176,500 | $74,600 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $176,500 | $74,600 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map