747 Lower Ln Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $386,762 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Lower Ln, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $397,691, approximately $276 per square foot. 747 Lower Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Greenough Nancy F
Bought by
Greenough Children T and Greenough-Lu Nancy F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Greenough William R
Bought by
Greenough Nancy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1976
Bought by
Greenough T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenough Children T | -- | -- | |
| Greenough Children T | -- | -- | |
| Greenough Nancy F | -- | -- | |
| Greenough Nancy F | -- | -- | |
| Greenough T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $178,800 | $80,800 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $178,800 | $80,800 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $178,800 | $80,800 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $140,000 | $64,100 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $140,000 | $64,100 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $4,750 | $140,000 | $64,100 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $140,000 | $64,100 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $140,000 | $64,100 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $135,800 | $63,400 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $135,800 | $63,400 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $135,800 | $63,400 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $135,800 | $63,400 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map