21 Vance Ln West Glover, VT 05875
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $493,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Vance Ln, West Glover, VT 05875 and is currently estimated at $388,130, approximately $173 per square foot. 21 Vance Ln is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School and Lake Region Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,740 | $261,300 | $31,000 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $261,300 | $31,000 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $261,300 | $31,000 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $261,300 | $31,000 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $237,900 | $27,600 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $237,900 | $27,600 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $237,900 | $27,600 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $237,900 | $27,600 | $210,300 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $231,900 | $26,700 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,319 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map