21 W Comstock St Unit 103 Seattle, WA 98119
Lower Queen Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,686,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 W Comstock St Unit 103, Seattle, WA 98119 and is currently estimated at $1,258,466, approximately $777 per square foot. 21 W Comstock St Unit 103 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including John Hay Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Currie John
Bought by
Currie Leslee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Stuhlberg Megan A
Bought by
Currie Johh E and Currie Leslee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Higland Court Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Stuhlberg Megan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currie Leslee A | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Currie Johh E | $580,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Stuhlberg Megan A | $415,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Currie Johh E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuhlberg Megan A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,881 | $945,000 | $396,000 | $549,000 |
| 2023 | $7,800 | $1,044,000 | $396,000 | $648,000 |
| 2022 | $7,761 | $940,000 | $343,600 | $596,400 |
| 2021 | $7,979 | $861,000 | $343,600 | $517,400 |
| 2020 | $8,870 | $841,000 | $343,600 | $497,400 |
| 2018 | $7,654 | $966,000 | $320,300 | $645,700 |
| 2017 | $6,750 | $788,000 | $291,200 | $496,800 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $718,000 | $203,800 | $514,200 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $668,000 | $163,000 | $505,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $548,000 | $151,400 | $396,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $474,000 | $145,600 | $328,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map