21 W Eberwine Ave Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $99,913
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 W Eberwine Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $90,978, approximately $104 per square foot. 21 W Eberwine Ave is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Rivet Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Successor
Bought by
Ricky D Szudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky D Szudy | $11,000 | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $46,700 | $8,200 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $901 | $43,200 | $4,700 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $888 | $42,200 | $2,900 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $738 | $35,600 | $2,900 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $686 | $33,100 | $2,900 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $688 | $33,200 | $2,900 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $687 | $32,400 | $2,800 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $693 | $32,700 | $2,800 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $686 | $32,300 | $2,800 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $686 | $32,300 | $2,800 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $658 | $34,000 | $2,800 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | $699 | $33,900 | $700 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map