21 W Railroad St Eureka, UT 84628
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $310,919
Studio
--
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 W Railroad St, Eureka, UT 84628 and is currently estimated at $283,230, approximately $279 per square foot. 21 W Railroad St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $124,946 | $14,078 | $110,868 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $122,392 | $11,524 | $110,868 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $120,951 | $10,083 | $110,868 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $114,507 | $9,507 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $594 | $46,927 | $4,001 | $42,926 |
| 2020 | $536 | $39,566 | $3,795 | $35,771 |
| 2019 | $564 | $71,938 | $6,900 | $65,038 |
| 2018 | $563 | $73,638 | $8,600 | $65,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map