21 Wagner Ave Buffalo, NY 14206
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Wagner Ave, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $174,609, approximately $138 per square foot. 21 Wagner Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Meegan John S
Bought by
Kern Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,053
Outstanding Balance
$34,602
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
County Of Erie
Bought by
Meegan John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Paul J | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Kern Paul J | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Kern Paul J | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Meegan John S | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Meegan John S | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kern Paul J | $50,053 | |
| Closed | Kern Paul J | $50,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $128,000 | $13,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $128,000 | $13,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $128,000 | $13,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $128,000 | $13,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $111,000 | $13,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $46,000 | $11,100 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $46,000 | $11,100 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $46,000 | $11,100 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $471 | $46,000 | $11,100 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $46,000 | $11,100 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map