21 Wagner Ave Buffalo, NY 14206
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Wagner Ave, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $174,609, approximately $138 per square foot. 21 Wagner Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Meegan John S
Bought by
Kern Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,053
Outstanding Balance
$34,602
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
County Of Erie
Bought by
Meegan John S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Paul J | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Kern Paul J | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Kern Paul J | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Meegan John S | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Meegan John S | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kern Paul J | $50,053 | |
| Closed | Kern Paul J | $50,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $128,000 | $13,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $128,000 | $13,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $128,000 | $13,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $128,000 | $13,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $111,000 | $13,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $46,000 | $11,100 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $46,000 | $11,100 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $46,000 | $11,100 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $471 | $46,000 | $11,100 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $46,000 | $11,100 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.