21 Walker St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $818,486 - $893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Walker St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $864,622, approximately $278 per square foot. 21 Walker St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Nassar John G and Nassar Amal
Bought by
Kirrane Matthew R and Kirrane Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,900
Outstanding Balance
$232,496
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$632,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirrane Matthew R | $479,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirrane Matthew R | $383,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $683,400 | $187,700 | $495,700 |
| 2024 | $8,507 | $656,900 | $178,800 | $478,100 |
| 2023 | $8,127 | $625,600 | $168,600 | $457,000 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $553,200 | $153,300 | $399,900 |
| 2021 | $7,487 | $501,500 | $146,000 | $355,500 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $491,200 | $141,700 | $349,500 |
| 2019 | $7,063 | $474,000 | $136,300 | $337,700 |
| 2018 | $6,974 | $460,000 | $136,300 | $323,700 |
| 2017 | $6,770 | $440,500 | $136,300 | $304,200 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $416,600 | $136,300 | $280,300 |
| 2015 | $6,315 | $410,300 | $133,600 | $276,700 |
| 2014 | $6,056 | $394,000 | $127,200 | $266,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map