21 Whispering Wind Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,965,000 - $2,182,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Whispering Wind, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,090,377, approximately $867 per square foot. 21 Whispering Wind is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Salter Estella Amselem Kilpatrick
Bought by
Estella D Amselem Kilpatrick Salter Revocable and Salter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2020
Sold by
Jaime B Anselen Trust and Amselem Winston Lewis
Bought by
Salter Estella Amselem Kilp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estella D Amselem Kilpatrick Salter Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salter Estella Amselem Kilp | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $604,850 | $375,844 | $229,006 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $592,991 | $368,475 | $224,516 |
| 2023 | $6,225 | $581,364 | $361,250 | $220,114 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $569,965 | $354,166 | $215,799 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $558,790 | $347,222 | $211,568 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $553,061 | $343,662 | $209,399 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $542,217 | $336,923 | $205,294 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $531,586 | $330,317 | $201,269 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $521,163 | $323,840 | $197,323 |
| 2016 | $5,343 | $510,945 | $317,491 | $193,454 |
| 2015 | $5,263 | $503,271 | $312,722 | $190,549 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $493,413 | $306,596 | $186,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map