21 Whittemore St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $860,729
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Whittemore St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $759,432. 21 Whittemore St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1970
Bought by
Macarthur Harold P and Macarthur Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macarthur Harold P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,847 | $807,300 | $204,200 | $603,100 |
| 2024 | $7,729 | $794,300 | $194,400 | $599,900 |
| 2023 | $7,634 | $720,900 | $173,600 | $547,300 |
| 2022 | $7,350 | $626,600 | $151,000 | $475,600 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $577,900 | $137,300 | $440,600 |
| 2020 | $6,947 | $563,400 | $137,300 | $426,100 |
| 2019 | $6,462 | $509,200 | $137,300 | $371,900 |
| 2018 | $6,137 | $474,600 | $137,300 | $337,300 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $447,000 | $130,700 | $316,300 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $420,900 | $136,400 | $284,500 |
| 2015 | $5,562 | $407,500 | $136,400 | $271,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map