21 Windom St Unit 1 Somerville, MA 02144
Porter Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,581,343
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$1,273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Windom St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,376,336, approximately $1,273 per square foot. 21 Windom St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, and St. Clement Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,016 | $1,284,700 | $854,700 | $430,000 |
| 2024 | $13,255 | $1,260,000 | $854,700 | $405,300 |
| 2023 | $12,956 | $1,253,000 | $854,700 | $398,300 |
| 2022 | $12,124 | $1,191,000 | $813,900 | $377,100 |
| 2021 | $11,789 | $1,156,900 | $808,000 | $348,900 |
| 2020 | $10,939 | $1,084,100 | $754,600 | $329,500 |
| 2019 | $11,181 | $1,039,100 | $736,000 | $303,100 |
| 2018 | $10,587 | $936,100 | $669,100 | $267,000 |
| 2017 | $10,228 | $876,400 | $631,300 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $10,019 | $799,600 | $563,700 | $235,900 |
| 2015 | $9,517 | $754,700 | $520,600 | $234,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map