210 170th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 170th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $729,647, approximately $468 per square foot. 210 170th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Faske Eldon W
Bought by
Faske Robin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Moe Homes Inc
Bought by
Faske Eldon W and Faske Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faske Robin R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faske Eldon W | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faske Eldon W | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,682 | $745,600 | $590,000 | $155,600 |
| 2025 | $5,537 | $685,500 | $535,000 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $5,537 | $665,500 | $515,000 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $766,200 | $600,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $505,100 | $363,000 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $422,200 | $296,000 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $370,200 | $245,000 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $327,700 | $215,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $278,600 | $178,000 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $262,000 | $165,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $232,000 | $148,000 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $2,678 | $196,100 | $118,000 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map