210 2nd St Hampton, IA 50441
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 2nd St, Hampton, IA 50441 and is currently estimated at $131,804, approximately $70 per square foot. 210 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Hampton-Dumont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Harlan Jess W
Bought by
Harlan Jess W and Harlan Nichole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Junker Leroy W and Junker Judith A
Bought by
Harlan Jess W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlan Jess W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harlan Jess W | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harlan Jess W | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $82,000 | $3,100 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $78,400 | $3,100 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $75,800 | $3,100 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $62,000 | $3,100 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $62,000 | $3,100 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $59,600 | $3,100 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map