Seller's Agent in 2025
Paula Kamp
Epique Realty
(208) 290-5768
7 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $959,145 - $1,454,000
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 9 AUGUST 24th 9 to NOON!
Seller will provide a $30,000 credit towards a mortgage interest rate buydown.
Property exudes a harmonious blend of natural beauty and thoughtful design. Pass through the private front garden sanctuary and step inside to a breathtaking 21-foot vaulted entryway with clerestory windows, flooding the home with natural light. The warm scent of Japanese Cypress wood creates a calming atmosphere, and a cozy reading nook with a modern Jotul gas stove adds to the inviting space. The covered back deck with see-through features includes a practically new hot tub which is easily accessible from the master bedroom. Includes an oversized 2 car garage with attached shop area for all the sporting gear
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Patrick J | -- | Titleone | |
| Fremont David S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fremont David S | -- | Alliance Title Sandpoint | |
| Prince William | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Vangundy David A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fremont David S | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince William | $272,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,149,000 | -4.2% | $553 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -4.0% | $577 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -7.4% | $601 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,349,000 | -3.3% | $649 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | +184.7% | $672 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | For Sale | $489,950 | +7.2% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | For Sale | $457,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $938,310 | $283,530 | $654,780 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $910,868 | $263,968 | $646,900 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $774,600 | $263,968 | $510,632 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $789,444 | $251,808 | $537,636 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $430,457 | $93,936 | $336,521 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $414,394 | $86,760 | $327,634 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $361,915 | $70,200 | $291,715 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $361,915 | $70,200 | $291,715 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $229,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $229,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,910 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paula Kamp
Epique Realty
(208) 290-5768
7 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Skinner
CENTURY 21 RiverStone
(888) 923-8484
8 in this area
93 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Leonora Prince
IDAHO LUXE
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amber Gildersleeve
eXp REALTY LLC
(208) 597-1600
4 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-6269
APN: RPD04-860-04004BA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.