Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelli Thurston
Legacy Real Estate
(641) 751-8284
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $285,000
Updated and remodeled just for you! This expansive 2 story home thoughtfully combines the modern updates you crave coupled with charming historical features such as the beautiful hardwood floors, built-in book cases, and the cozy fireplace. This home features a completely remodeled kitchen, two updated full bathrooms, a generously sized living room, main floor den, large wrap around covered front porch perfect for your morning coffee, 4 large bedrooms, and an additional recreating space on the 3rd floor. You're sure to enjoy the warmth and historical charm of this home, while relaxing with convenient modern upgrades. Call today to schedule your tour!
Last Buyer's Agent
Kiley Smoldt
Century 21 Signature Real Estate License #***
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaaf Benjamin Isaac | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Stephanie L | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Jeremy R | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Gravish Chad D | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Propp Tracy R | $121,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaaf Benjamin Isaac | $222,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Jeremy R | $147,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravish Chad D | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Propp Tracy R | $120,051 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -1.3% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $222,900 | -0.9% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -6.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2025 05/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $289,190 | $8,440 | $280,750 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $247,010 | $8,440 | $238,570 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $247,010 | $8,440 | $238,570 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $168,790 | $8,440 | $160,350 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $168,790 | $8,440 | $160,350 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $149,320 | $8,440 | $140,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelli Thurston
Legacy Real Estate
(641) 751-8284
220 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kiley Smoldt
Century 21 Signature Real Estate
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6325984
APN: 8219-06-406-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.