210 4th St Newark, NJ 07107
Lower Roseville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 4th St, Newark, NJ 07107 and is currently estimated at $382,407, approximately $240 per square foot. 210 4th St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Dr. William H. Horton School, Franklin School, and First Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Phillipsburg Properties Llc
Bought by
210 4Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
First Essex Propertiesllc
Bought by
Phillipsburg Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Ga Associates
Bought by
First Essex Properti
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Modern Renaissance Llc
Bought by
Ga Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
New Jersey Ogden Llc
Bought by
Modern Renaissance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Farrakhan Jacqualine
Bought by
New Jersey Ogden Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 210 4Th Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillipsburg Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Phillipsburg Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| First Essex Properti | -- | -- | |
| Ga Associates | $43,000 | Vested Title Inc | |
| Modern Renaissance Llc | $138,000 | -- | |
| New Jersey Ogden Llc | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $75,900 | $18,800 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map