210 5th St Nassau, MN 56257
Estimated Value: $45,016 - $93,000
About This Home
This home is located at 210 5th St, Nassau, MN 56257 and is currently estimated at $67,339. 210 5th St is a home located in Lac qui Parle County with nearby schools including Lac qui Parle Valley Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $27,300 | $600 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $230 | $27,100 | $600 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $264 | $27,100 | $600 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $240 | $27,100 | $600 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $222 | $26,400 | $600 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $202 | $24,500 | $600 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $126 | $22,100 | $600 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $128 | $13,700 | $600 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $138 | $13,700 | $600 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $146 | $15,000 | $600 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map