210 Academy Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Academy Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15228 and is currently estimated at $406,399, approximately $213 per square foot. 210 Academy Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Mellon Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Volmrich Eric T and Volmrich Susan
Bought by
Volmrich Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Lake Edward T
Bought by
Volmrich Eric T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,625
Outstanding Balance
$86,219
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,180
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volmrich Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Volmrich Eric T | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volmrich Eric T | $131,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $167,400 | $65,800 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $185,400 | $65,800 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $185,400 | $65,800 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $185,400 | $65,800 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $185,400 | $65,800 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $6,346 | $185,400 | $65,800 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $185,400 | $65,800 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $5,586 | $167,400 | $65,800 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map