210 Albany Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Albany Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $325,795, approximately $156 per square foot. 210 Albany Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $313,200 | $70,000 | $243,200 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $277,000 | $70,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $262,900 | $65,000 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $248,900 | $60,000 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $211,800 | $50,000 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $194,200 | $50,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $192,400 | $50,000 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $186,600 | $50,000 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $190,800 | $50,000 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map